will take place the international conference
”Modern aspects of dermatology and dermatoscopy in diagnostics of skin diseases”
Conference organizers:
Support of the conference is provided by: medical school Queensland University, Brisbane, Australia, Department of dermatology medical University of Vienna, Austria
Dear  colleagues !
at May 12-14, 2016 in Tbilisi will take place the international conference  « Modern aspects of dermatology and dermatoscopy in diagnostics of skin diseases»
During the conference the invited experts from Austria – H.Kittler and  Ph. Chandl ( Department of dermato-venereology of Medical University of Vienna ) will provide the seminar - master class "School of Dermoscopy – skin cancer") for interested colleagues working in this field. School-seminar will run over two days, on completion the participants will receive  an international certificate, as well are possible free consultation  of patients.
For participation in the conference are invited physicians of various specialties ( dermatologists, oncologists, general and onco-surgeons, internists and general practitioners), as well as  representatives of the Ministry of Health, insurance companies and  medical community concerned as from the Georgian regions and from abroad ( 100 – 120 participants).
Due to the fact that this conference is a jubilee one marking the 15th anniversary of the founding of one of the organizers – medical center "Marjani" – are invited also invited the guests and partners of the clinic. By the end of the conference, participants can attend the anniversary banquet.
For participation in the conference and seminar is required pre-registration within a specified time. Each registered participant will receive a certificate.
Please be informed that:
1. participation in the conference is free, but persons wishing to obtain a certificate of participation, should pay the cost amounting to  30 Euro.
2. for  speakers and presentations – the cost of the appropriate certificate and printed work in a scientific journal -200 Euro
3.  the cost of participation in the seminar: